Welcome to Team Rockland Swimming 2019-2020

Team Rockland is a USS competitive swim team dedicated to supporting the growth of competitive swimming at NRHS and North Rockland community.

_______________________________________________________________________________________________

2019-2020 Time Standards      Time Converter
Team Online Ordering     TRS 2019-2020 Fall Meet Schedule
2019-2020 Practice Schedule       Meet Directions
_____________________________________________________________________  

General Meet info    "Things to Know" for Swim Meets‚Äč
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Current Events

NR Girls Varsity Swimming & Diving
2019 Girls Varsity Meet Schedule
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NR Girls Modified Swimming

2019 Modified Meet schedule
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NR Boys Varsity Swimming & Diving
Practices begin Monday, Nov. 11, 2019
------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Remember to clear browsing history and cookies on device regularly
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WEEK OF Oct. 14

Monday Oct.14
Columbus Day- No School
Varsity A/B, Senior/Gold- 8:00-10:00am
Bronze, Silver - off
(Bronze moved to Wed this week)

Tuesday, Oct. 15
Varsity A - 2:45-5:15pm
Varsity B 3:00-5:00pm
Senior - 6:30-8:30pm
Gold, Silver, Bronze - 6:30-8:00pm

Wednesday, Oct. 16
Varsity A - 2:45-5:15pm
Varsity B 3:00-5:00pm
Senior,Gold, Silver, Bronze - 6:30-8:00pm

Thursday, Oct. 17
Senior Recognition Night - 4:20pm
NR vs. New Rochelle @ NRHS - 4:30pm
Senior, Gold, Silver, Bronze 6:30-8:00pm

Friday, Oct. 18
Varsity A - 2:45-5:15pm
Varsity B - 3:00-5:00pm
Condor Fall Festival Invite at Felix Festa MS (Friday only)

Saturday, Oct. 19
Modified Invitational @ Suffern HS  9:30am
VarsityA /Senior - TBA

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LOOKING AHEAD

Oct. 22: NR Varsity vs. Our Lady of Lourdes @ Poughkeepsie MS
Oct. 26        HS Girls Division Swimming Champs @ Felix Festa MS
Oct. 28            HS Girls Rockland County Girls Swimming Champs @ NRHS
Nov. 1-3 NYSA Fall Classic at Felix Festa MS - all groups
Nov. 4:         Section 1 HS Girls Swimming Champs (Prelims) @ Felix Festa MS, 5pm

Nov. 5:         Section 1 HS Girls Swimming Champs (Finals) @ Felix Festa MS, 5pm
Nov. 16-17    AGMV Early Bird Invite, Minisink Valley HS (12 & Under only)
Nov. 22-23   HS Girls NYS Swimming/Dive Champs @ Ithaca College, Ithaca, NY
Dec.6-8 NLAC Penn State Invitational