Archives

2017-2018 Season Results
Winter Season 

2016-2017 Season Results
Spring/Summer
May 12-13 NYSA May Madness  Results
June 2-3 Condors Summer Solstice  Results
July 1 SSLRC Meet #1 @ Pearl River Swim Club  Results
July 8 SSLRC Meet #2 @ West Nyack Swim Club  Results
July 15 SSLRC Meet #3 @ Pearl River Swim Club  Results
July 22 SSLRC Meet #4 @ West Nyack Swim Club  Results
July 24 SSLRC Champs Prelims (12 & Under)   Results
July 25 SSLRC Champs Prelims (13 & Over)   Results
July 27 SSLRC Champs Finals    Results

Winter Season
Oct. 14-16 Condors Fall Festival  Results
Oct. 19 HS Rockland County Girls Swim Champs  Results
Oct. 22 Girls Conference 1 - League A Champs  Results
Nov. 2-3 Girls Section 1 Swimming & Diving Champs     Prelims    Finals
Nov. 19 NYS Girls Swimming & Diving Champs    Prelims     Finals
Nov. 4-6 NYSA Fall Classic  Results
Nov. 18 WSSC/DA Distance Invite  Results
Nov. 19-20 WSSC/DA Early Bird Meet (Age Group)  Results
Dec. 3-4 Penn State Nittany Lion Winter Splash  Results
Jan. 7-8 NDAC Winter Festival  Results
Jan. 21 Boys Rockland County Champs    Results
Jan. 21 VAC Winter Freeze  Results
Jan. 28 Boys Conference Champs    Results
Feb. 3-5 Condor Last Chance Meet  Results
Feb. 7-8 Boys Section 1 Swimming & Diving Champs   Prelims    Finals
F
eb. 10-12 Metro Zone Quals    Results
Feb. 24-26 Metro Silver Champs  Results
March 4-5 NYS Boys Swimming & Diving Champs   Prelims    Finals
March 10-12 Metro 14&U Junior Olympics    Results
March 10-12 15-18 Age Group Challenge  Results
April 1 TRS Red/Black Meet   Results

2015-2016 Season Results
Spring/Summer
May 6-8 NYSA May Madness Invite @ Felix Festa MS - LCM   Results
June 3-5 Condors Summer Solstice Invite @ Felix Festa MS - LCM  Results
July 8-10 Hawks Meet (Ulster County Pool)   Results
June 30 SSLRC Meet #1 @ Pearl River Swim Club  Results
July 9 SSLRC Meet #2 @ West Nyack Swim Club  Results
July 16 SSLRC Meet #3 @ Pearl River Swim Club  Results
July 21 SSLRC Meet #4 @ West Nyack Swim Club  Results
July 25 SSLRC Champs Prelims (12 & Under)   Results
July 26 SSLRC Champs Prelims (13 & Over)   Results
July 27 SSLRC Champs Finals    Results

Winter Season
Oct. 4 Season Starter with NYSA at Goshen    Results
Oct. 16-18 Condors Fall Festival Invitational   Results
Nov. 6-8 NYSA Fall Classic  Results
Nov. 19 NYSPHSAA Girls Swimming & Diving Champioships (Prelims)  Results
Nov. 20 NYSPHSAA Girls Swimming & Diving Championships (Finals)  Results 
Nov. 20 AG and WSSC Early Bird (Friday only)   Results
Dec. 5-6 Penn State Nittany Lion Winter Splash   Results
Jan. 9-10 Patriot Tina Ficarelli Winter Meet (Lehman College)   Results
Jan. 23-25 Hawks Trials/Finals, Valley Central HS   Results
Jan. 30 Rockland County Swimming & Diving Championships   Results
Feb. 5-7 WSSC/DA Sink or Swim Invitational @ Valley Central HS    Results
Feb. 9 Section 1 Boys Swimming & Diving Champioships (Prelims)  Results
Feb. 10 Section 1 Boys Swimming & Diving Championships (Finals)  Results 
Feb. 13-16 Zone Qual Championship    Results
Feb. 18-21 Senior Metropolitan Championships  Results
Feb. 26-28  Metro North Silver Championships   Results
March 4-5 NYS Boys High School Championships, Buffalo, NY   Results (Prelims)
NYS Boys High School Championships, Buffalo, NY   Results (Finals)
March 11-13  JO Championships, NCAC, Hempstead, NY   Results
March 11-13 AGTC Championships, NCAC, Hempstead, NY   Results
March 19 TRS Red/Black Meet
May 6-8 NYSA May Madness Invite @ Felix Festa MS - LCM
June 3-5 Condors Summer Solstice Invite @ Felix Festa MS - LCM

2014-2015 Season Results
Winter Season
Oct. 4-5 Asphalt Green Season Sterter  Results
Oct. 17-19   Condor Fall Fesitval  Results
Nov. 7-9 NYSA Fall Classic  Results
Nov. 21-23 Aqua Gems/Washingtonville Early Bird  Results
Dec. 5-7   Penn State Nittany Lion Winter Splash  Results

Feb. 2-5       Aqua Gems/Washingtonville – January Blitz – 6 sessions at Washingtonville HS    Results
Jan. 30-Feb.1 NYSA Last Chance Meet    Results
Feb. 6-8   Condors Last Chance Invitational    Results
Feb. 14-16 Metro Zone Team Qualifier Meet – at Lehman College APEX   Results
Feb. 27-1     Metro Silver Championship North – NYSA – 5 sessions at Felix Festa MS   Results
March:
14-16:   Metro Junior Olympics – LIAC – Trials/Finals – at NCAC  Eisenhower Park    Results
March: 14-16    15-18 Team Challenge  -  LIAC at NCAC Eisenhower Park    Results
March 20-23:   Sectional Championships – Ithaca College,  Ithaca, NY   Results
March 21:         TRS Red/Black Inter-squad Meet   Results
March 27-29    Eastern Zone Championships, Webster HS, Rochester, NY   Results
Summer Season
May  15-16   NYSA May Madness @ Felix Festa LCM  Results
July 1   SSLRC Meet #1 at WNSC  Results
July 11 SSLRC Meet #2 at Pearl River SC  Results
July 10-12   Newpaltz Hawks Summer Invitational (Ulster County Pool) LCM  Results

July 18 SSLRC Meet #3 at Pearl River SC  Results
July 23 SSLRC Meet #4 at WNSC   Results
July 27 SSLRC Champs (prelims day 1)  Results
July 28 SSLRC Champs (prelims day 2)  Results
July 29 SSLRC Champs (Finals)  Results

2013-2014 Winter Season Results 

Oct. 12-13: Patriot Swim Club – Halloween IMX Meet – 4 sessions (open meet) (Results)
Oct. 18-20: Condors Swim Club - Fall Festival Invitational - 5 sessions at Felix Festa MS (Results)
Nov.1-3: New York Sharks – NYSA Fall Classic – 5 sessions (open meet) at Felix Festa MS   (Results)
Nov. 22-24: Aqua Gems/Washingtonville – Early Bird – 6 sessions at Washingtonville H.S. (Results)
Dec. 13-15  RFAC Holiday Invitational at Marist College (5 sessions)  Results
Jan. 3-5   AG & WSSC January Blitz at Washingtonville HS (6 sessions) Results
Feb  1-2  NYSA Last Chance Meet  Results
Feb  8-9  Condors Last Chance Invitational  Results
28 - March 2     Metro Silver Championships - North  Results
March 14-15    JO Championships     Results
March 14-15    15 & Over Team Challenge    Results
March 29          Red Black Meet @ NR  
Results  

2012-2013 Winter Season Results
Oct. 13-14 - Patriot Halloween Meet @
Lehman College
(Results)
Oct. 26-27 Red Fox AC Elizabeth R. Miller Memorial Invite @ Marist College (Results)
Nov. 17 LIAC Thanksgiving Invitational @ Nassau County Aquatic Center (Results)
Nov. 30-Dec. 2 NYSA Holiday Classic @ Felix Festa MS (Results)
Dec. 14-16 Red Fox Aquatic Holiday Invitational @ Marist College (Results)
Jan. 4 (10&Un only) NYSA 10 & Under Friday Frenzy at Felix Festa (1 session) (Results)
Jan. 5-6 NYSA IMX Meet @ Felix Festa MS (Results)
Jan. 19-20 LIE Winter Fest Meet (Results)
Feb. 1-3 NYSA Last Chance Meet - 5 sessions at FFMS (Results)
March: 1-3: Metro Silver Championship North @ FFMS (Results)
March: 9-10: Metro 8 & Under Championship (Results)
March: 15-17: Metro Junior Olympics (Results)
March: 23 Team Rockland RED/BLACK Meet @ North Rockland (Results)