Welcome to Team Rockland Swimming 2019-2020

Team Rockland is a USS competitive swim team dedicated to supporting the growth of competitive swimming at NRHS and North Rockland community.

_______________________________________________________________________________________________

2019-2020 Time Standards      Time Converter
Team Online Ordering     TRS 2019-2020 Fall Meet Schedule
2019-2020 Practice Schedule       Meet Directions
_____________________________________________________________________  

General Meet info    "Things to Know" for Swim Meets‚Äč
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Current Events

NR Varsity Swimming & Diving
2019 Girls Varsity Meet Schedule
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NR Girls Modified Swimming

2019 Modified Meet schedule
------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Remember to clear browsing history and cookies on device regularly

TEAMROCKLAND TEAM FITTING
Postponed - Tentative re-schedule Tues. 9/24
Check email for details
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WEEK OF Sept 16
Monday Sept. 16
Varsity 2:45-5:15pm
Senior 6:30-8:30pm
Gold, Silver, Bronze 6:30-8:00pm

Tuesday, Sept. 17
Varsity/Senior - Dryland 5:30-6:50am, Swim 2:45-5:15pm
Senior 5:30-7:30pm,  Gold 5:30-7:00pm
Silver, Bronze 6:30-8:00pm

Wednesday, Sept. 18
NR vs. Eastchester @ Sarah Lawrence College 4:30pm
Senior, Gold, Silver 6:30-8:00pm

Thursday, Sept. 19
Varsity - Swim 2:45-5:15pm (no dryland)
Senior/Gold 5:30-7:30 or 6:30-8:00pm
Silver, Bronze 6:30-8:00pm

Friday, Sept. 20
Varsity/Senior 2:45 -5:15

Saturday, Sept. 21
No practice
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LOOKING AHEAD

Sept. 24: NR Modified Girls vs. Suf, TZ, WP @ NRHS 5:00pm
Sept. 27: NR Varsity Girls vs. Rye @ Hommocks MS
Oct. 7: NR Varsity Girls vs. Suffern @ NRHS   4:30pm
Oct. 10:  NR Varsity Girls vs. Clarkstown @ Felix Festa MS 4:30pm
Oct. 11: NR Modified Girls vs. TZ @ South Orangetown MS 4:30pm

Oct. 1
1-13 NYSA Season Starter Invite at Felix Festa MS - All groups (No Varsity Girls)
Oct. 17: NR Varsity vs. New Rochelle @ New Rochelle HS  4:30pm
Oct. 
18
Condor Fall Festival Invite at Felix Festa MS (Senior/Gold Boys only)
Oct. 19: NR Modified Girls Suffern Invitational @ Suffern HS  9:30am
Oct. 22: NR Varsity vs. Our Lady of Lourdes @ Poughkeepsie MS
Oct. 26        HS Girls Division Swimming Champs @ Felix Festa MS
Oct. 28            HS Girls Rockland County Girls Swimming Champs @ NRHS
Nov. 1-3 NYSA Fall Classic at Felix Festa MS - all groups
Nov. 4:         Section 1 HS Girls Swimming Champs (Prelims) @ Felix Festa MS, 5pm

Nov. 5:         Section 1 HS Girls Swimming Champs (Finals) @ Felix Festa MS, 5pm
Nov. 16-17    AGMV Early Bird Invite, Minisink Valley HS (12 & Under only)
Nov. 22-23   HS Girls NYS Swimming/Dive Champs @ Ithaca College, Ithaca, NY
Dec.6-8 PSNLPenn State Invitational