Welcome to Team Rockland Swimming 2019-2020

Team Rockland is a USS competitive swim team dedicated to supporting the growth of competitive swimming at NRHS and North Rockland community.

_______________________________________________________________________________________________

TRS 2019-2020 Full Meet Schedule
2019-2020 Time Standards 
    
Time Converter   
2019-2020 Practice Schedule       Meet Directions
_____________________________________________________________________  

 - 5:00pmGeneral Meet info    "Things to Know" for Swim Meets
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NR Boys Varsity Swimming & Diving
2019-2020 Meet Schedule
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Modified Boys Swimming
Meet Schedule - TBA
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Remember to clear browsing history and cookies on device regularly
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Current Events

Dec.21 - Jan. 4 Holiday Practice Schedule

WEEK of Dec. 9

Monday Dec. 9
Varsity A & B, Divers - 2:45-5:15 (swim)
Modified 3:00-4:15pm
Varsity A, Senior/Gold who attended PSU Meet
4:00-5:15pm AR practice or 6:30-8:00pm AR practice

Silver, Bronze 6:30-8:00pm

Tuesday, Dec. 10
Varsity/Senior dryland 5:45-6:50am
NR vs. Scarsdale @ NRHS - 4:30pm

Modified - no practice
Senior 6:30-8:30pm
Gold, Silver, Bronze 6:30-8:00pm

Wednesday, Dec. 11
NR vs. Brewster @ NRHS 4:30pm
Modified - no practice
Senior, Gold, Silver 6:30-8:00pm

Thursday, Dec. 12
Varsity/Senior Dryland 5:45-6:50am
Varsity A & B, Divers - 2:45-5:15 (swim)
Modified 3:00-4:15pm
Senior, Gold, Silver, Bronze 6:30-8:00pm

Friday, Dec. 13
Varsity A/Senior - 2:45-5:15
Varsity B/Gold 2:45-4:45pm
Modified 3:00-4:15pm

Saturday, Dec. 14
Varsity/Senior  6:30-7:45am (dryland), 7:45-10:00am (swim)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WEEK of Dec. 16

Monday Dec. 16
NR vs. Fox Lane @ NRHS - 4:30pm
Senior, Gold, Silver, Bronze 6:30-8:00pm

Tuesday, Dec. 17
Varsity/Senior dryland 5:45-6:50am
Modified - 3:00-4:15pm
Senior 6:30-8:30pm
Gold, Silver, Bronze 6:30-8:00pm

Wednesday, Dec. 18
NR vs. Ardsley @ NRHS 4:30pm
Modified - no practice
Senior, Gold, Silver 6:30-8:00pm

Thursday, Dec. 19
Varsity/Senior Dryland 5:45-6:50am
Varsity A & B, Divers - 2:45-5:15 (swim)
Modified 3:00-4:15pm
Senior, Gold, Silver, Bronze 6:30-8:00pm

Friday, Dec. 20
Varsity A/Senior - 2:45-5:15
Varsity B/Gold 2:45-4:45pm
Modified 3:00-4:15pm

Saturday, Dec. 21
Varsity/Senior  6:30-7:45am (dryland), 7:45-10:00am (swim)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

LOOKING AHEAD

Jan. 4-5       NDAC Winter Invitational @ Valley Central HS (4 sessions) - tentative
Jan. 17-19   NYSA Winter Invite (5 sessions) at Felix Festa MS    
Feb. 31-2     Condor Last Chance Meet @ Felix Festa MS
Feb. 1          HS Boys Conference Swimming Champs @ North Rockland
Feb. 3          HS Boys Rockland County Swimming Champs @ North Rockland
Feb. 10        HS Section 1 Boys Swimming & Diving Champs (Prelims) @ Felix Festa MS
Feb. 11        HS Section 1 Boys Swimming & Diving Champs (Finals) @ Felix Festa MS
          --- weather/makeup dates (Feb. 12, 13) ---
Feb. 14-16   AGMV Last Splash Invite (5 sessions) @ Minisink Valley HS
Feb. 13-16   Senior Metropolitan Championships @ Lehman College
Feb. 28-1     Metro Silver Championship North – PAC – 5 sessions at Felix Festa MS
March 4-5      HS Boys NYS Swimming and Diving Championships @ NCAC
      Eisenhower Park, Hempstead, NY
March 13-15: Metro Junior Olympics & Team Challenge  NCAC, New Hempstead, LI
March 26-29   Speedo Sectionals Region 1 (North)@ Erie Comm College, Buffalo, NY
April 4.            TRS Red/Black Inter-squad Meet
April 5-19.     Spring Break - No TRS practices